Dr. David Omari Jones
Dr. David O. Jones

Dr. David O. Jones

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Boston University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1295067981

Dr. David O. Jones M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue in Peoria, IL 61637. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Choking, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295067981. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 655-7257. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Omari Jones, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David O. Jones.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David O. Jones is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Cep America - California

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
3630 EAST IMPERIAL HIGHWAY
LYNWOOD, 90262 CA
(310) 900-8900

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 71 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lisa T. Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Patrick J. Dowling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Kyle Fletcher Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: North Building 2620 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Joseph R. Peters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8940 North Wood Sage Road Peoria, 61615, IL
Dr. Jessica Ann Welsh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 Tate Springs Road Lynchburg, 24501, VA
Dr. William Edmund Fletchall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. John W. Hafner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Sergio Eli Morales
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. James G. Szudera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Theodor August Schmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David Omari Jones accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Omari Jones accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Omari Jones?

Dr. David Omari Jones's office is located at 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue in Peoria, IL 61637.

What conditions does Dr. David Omari Jones treat?

Dr. David Omari Jones provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Choking, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. David Omari Jones affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. David Omari Jones is affiliated with SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER.